Florida foreclosure specialist

   

Jim Tacy specializes in foreclosure properties in Florida. Specifically, Jim works in Pasco County, Fl foreclosures, Hernando County, Fl foreclosures, Citrus County, FL foreclosures and foreclosures in and around the Tampa Bay area of Tampa, Fl. 
 

You can easily search the MLS listings directly from this website for active foreclosure properties in west central Florida.

 
 

 

Details for 11183 Labrador Duck Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614
Single Family
  1. Price: $405,350.00
  2. Price sqft: $173.97 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $415,350
  4. Last Price Change: 05/13/26
  5. Days On Market: 110
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 2330
  10. Acreage: 0.46 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: 2257648
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Weeki Wachee
  3. Zipcode: 34614
  4. Subdivision: Royal Highlands Unit 5
  5. Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  6. Middle School: Winding Waters K
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: Adams Homes Realty, Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Ready now!! 4/2/3 2330 sqft features include: 3 car garage, tray ceiling w/crown molding in master bedroom, separate tile shower w/light in master bath, wood look tile all areas except bedrooms, beve
Details for 9375 Grizzly Bear Lane, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
Single Family
  1. Price: $129,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $144.98 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $135,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/14/26
  5. Days On Market: 182
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 896
  10. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1979
MLS#: 2256661
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Weeki Wachee
  3. Zipcode: 34613
  4. Subdivision: Camp A Wyle Rv Resort
  5. Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  6. Middle School: Fox Chapel
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to Camp A Wyle on Tooke Lake! This beautifully maintained and move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home sits on a shaded corner lot and comes fully furnished for immediate enjoyment. T
Details for 4942 Sutherland Street Lot 70, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Single Family
  1. Price: $302,250.00
  2. Price sqft: $184.86 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $312,250
  4. Last Price Change: 05/13/26
  5. Days On Market: 136
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1635
  10. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: 2257218
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34609
  4. Subdivision: Pine Bluff
  5. Elementary School: Spring Hill
  6. Middle School: West Hernando
  7. High School: Springstead
  8. Provided by: Adams Homes Realty, Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Ready now!! 4/2/2 1635 sqft features include: 14'x10' trussed covered porch, 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, wood look tile in all areas except bedrooms, granite counter top
Details for 12912 Willoughby Lane, Hudson, FL 34667
Single Family
  1. Price: $310,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $160.71 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $320,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/12/26
  5. Days On Market: 21
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1929
  10. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1979
MLS#: 2257462
  1. County: Pasco
  2. City: Hudson
  3. Zipcode: 34667
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  6. Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  7. High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  8. Provided by: Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Seller Willing To Install A New Roof Before Closing! Beacon Woods 3 Bedroom Pool Home 2 Full Bathrooms And A Oversized 2 Car Garage Enter The Home Through A Dual Door Entry To A Tiled Foyer Coat Clo
Details for 4914 Sutherland Street Lot 67, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Single Family
  1. Price: $343,700.00
  2. Price sqft: $156.23 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $348,700
  4. Last Price Change: 05/13/26
  5. Days On Market: 333
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2200
  10. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: 2254117
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34609
  4. Subdivision: Pine Bluff
  5. Elementary School: Spring Hill
  6. Middle School: West Hernando
  7. High School: Springstead
  8. Provided by: Adams Homes Realty, Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Ready now!! 4/3/2 2200 sqft features include: 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, wood look tile all areas except bedrooms, shaker cabinets, add crown molding to tray ceiling in
Details for 4922 Sutherland Street Lot 68, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Single Family
  1. Price: $307,050.00
  2. Price sqft: $178.52 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $312,050
  4. Last Price Change: 05/13/26
  5. Days On Market: 333
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1720
  10. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: 2254120
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34609
  4. Subdivision: Pine Bluff
  5. Elementary School: Spring Hill
  6. Middle School: West Hernando
  7. High School: Springstead
  8. Provided by: Adams Homes Realty, Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Ready now!! 3/2/2 1720 sqft features include: 14'x10' trussed covered porch, 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, wood look tile in all areas except bedrooms, granite counter top
Details for 5280 Colchester Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34608
Single Family
  1. Price: $341,550.00
  2. Price sqft: $194.62 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $346,550
  4. Last Price Change: 05/13/26
  5. Days On Market: 122
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1755
  10. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: 2257449
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34608
  4. Subdivision: Spring Hill Unit 18
  5. Elementary School: Spring Hill
  6. Middle School: West Hernando
  7. High School: Central
  8. Provided by: Adams Homes Realty, Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Ready now!! 4/2/2 1755 sqft, features include: 14'x 10' trussed covered porch, separate tile shower w/light in master bath, tile all areas except bedrooms, tray ceiling w/crown molding in master bedro
Details for 7162 Fairlane Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
Single Family
  1. Price: $94,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $98.85 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $105,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/14/26
  5. Days On Market: 38
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 960
  10. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1971
MLS#: 2256277
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34613
  4. Subdivision: High Point Mh Sub Un 1
  5. Elementary School: Pine Grove
  6. Middle School: West Hernando
  7. High School: Central
  8. Provided by: The Atlas Group
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Step into this cozy and cute 2 bedroom, 2 bath gem that exudes character and warmth. Featuring a delightful vintage feel throughout, this home offers a bright and airy atmosphere with plenty of natura
Details for 8569 Admiral Byrd Lane, Crystal River, FL 34429
Single Family
  1. Price: $182,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $133.04 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $190,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/12/26
  5. Days On Market: 273
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1368
  9. Acreage: 0.27 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1959
MLS#: 2255150
  1. County: Citrus
  2. City: Crystal River
  3. Zipcode: 34429
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  6. Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  7. High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  8. Provided by: Dalton Wade Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Photos virtually staged. Motivated seller. Seller is offering up to 5% in closing cost and prepaids with an accepted offer. Bring all offers. Welcome to this fully renovated, move in ready 3 bedroom,
Details for 14153 Segovia Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Single Family
  1. Price: $366,750.00
  2. Price sqft: $173.24 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $376,750
  4. Last Price Change: 05/13/26
  5. Days On Market: 186
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2117
  10. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: 2256596
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34609
  4. Subdivision: Spring Hill Unit 24
  5. Elementary School: JD Floyd
  6. Middle School: Powell
  7. High School: Central
  8. Provided by: Adams Homes Realty, Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Ready now!! 4/3/2 2117 sqft features include: elevation premium, 14'x 10' trussed covered porch, 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, tray ceiling w/crown molding in master bedro
Liked Listings